Obéché Natural Veneer, Quartered, Plain, 0.6 mm

  • Offer
    18313875
  • Date
    2021-02-02
  • Status : expired

Product

Sliced veneer type Natural Veneer
Type of species African Hardwood
Species Obéché (Abachi, Ayous, Samba, Wawa)
Cut Quartered, plain
Origin Cameroon

Specifications

Quality AB (first and second)
Volume 40000 - 50000 m2 (sqm) Spot - 1 time
Surface area 40000 - 50000 m2 (sqm)
Thickness 0.6 mm
Length 250+ cm
Description Ayous AB quality veneer, size 250+ [cm]. The origin of our Ayous is good, the veneer is compact and therefore suitable for the bleaching and dyeing process. Typically the logs are large and you have a good homogeneity of color and structure. In the AB quality are tolerated inside the log passages with small knots and slight stain.

family: MALVACEAE

species name: TRIPLOCHITON SCLEROXYLON

other names: AYUS , XWETIN , SAMBA , WAWA , OBECHE , M'BADO , EGUESS , ARERE , BADO , ABACHI

Price & Conditions

Price 0.75 EUR per m2 (sqm)
Incoterm EXW - ex-works (seller's), goods are at seller's place Country Italy Region Meda (MB)
Delivery deadline In Stock
Sells to: Worldwide

Sellers

We are sorry, but this offer is no longer available. But that's okay! Just fill in the form below and you will receive tens of similar, fresh leads.

 I confirm that I have read and understood Fordaq’s Privacy Statement

By registering you agree to our General Conditions