Makoré Natural Veneer Quarter Cut, 0.5 mm

  • Offer
    18338228
  • Date
    2021-03-31
  • Valid until:
    2021-09-27

Product

Sliced veneer type Natural Veneer
Type of species African Hardwood
Species Makoré (Douka, Baku)
Cut Quartered, plain
Origin Cameroon

Specifications

Quality A (first)
Volume 10000 - 15000 m2 (sqm) Spot - 1 time
Surface area 10000 - 15000 m2 (sqm)
Thickness 0.5 mm
Length 250-285; 315-345 cm
Description Makoré veneer quality A, sizes 250-285 [cm] and 315-345 [cm].
Family: SAPOTACEAE
Species name: TIEGHEMELLA HECKELII, TIEGHEMELLA AFRICANA
Other names: NOM ADJAP ELANG, N'DUKA, DOUKA, BAKU, OKOLA, ABACU

- Translated with google

Price & Conditions

Price On demand EUR per m2 (sqm)
Incoterm EXW - ex-works (seller's), goods are at seller's place Country Italy Region Meda (MB)
Delivery deadline In Stock
Sells to: Worldwide

Seller

I confirm that I have read and understood Fordaq’s Privacy Statement

By registering you agree to our General Conditions