Plain Mahogany Natural Veneer, 0.6 mm

  • Offer
    18339942
  • Date
    2021-04-15
  • Valid until:
    2021-10-12

Product

Sliced veneer type Natural Veneer
Type of species African Hardwood
Species Mahogany
Cut Quartered, plain
Origin Cameroon

Specifications

Quality AB (first and second)
Volume 10000 - 15000 m2 (sqm) Spot - 1 time
Surface area 10000 - 15000 m2 (sqm)
Thickness 0.6 mm
Length 250-285; 315-345 cm
Description Khaya veneer quality AB, sizes 250-285 [cm] and 315-345 [cm].

Family: MELIACEAE

Species name: KHAYA ANTOTHECA, KHAYA IVORENSIS, KHAYA GRANDIFOLIOLA

Other names: N'DOLA, KAJU, N'GOLLON, ACAJOU BASSAM, KRALA, AFRICAN MAHOGANY, TAKORADI MAHOGANY, ZAMANGUILA, OGWANGO, MUNYAMA, KHAYA MAHOGANI, ACAJOU BLANC, UNDIA NUNUKHAU, MANGONA, ZAMANGUILA, MANGONA, ZAMANGUILA ERI KIRE, DEKE - Translated with google

Price & Conditions

Price On demand EUR per m2 (sqm)
Incoterm EXW - ex-works (seller's), goods are at seller's place Country Italy Region Meda (MB)
Delivery deadline In Stock
Sells to: Worldwide

Seller

I confirm that I have read and understood Fordaq’s Privacy Statement

By registering you agree to our General Conditions