Mahogany Natural Veneer, 0.5 mm Thick

  • Offer
    18313794
  • Date
    2020-08-04
  • Valid until:
    2021-01-31

Product

Sliced veneer type Natural Veneer
Type of species African Hardwood
Species Mahogany
Cut Quartered, figured
Origin Cameroon

Specifications

Quality AA (extra)
Volume 1500 - 2000 m2 (sqm) Spot - 1 time
Surface area 1500 - 2000 m2 (sqm)
Thickness 0.5 mm
Length 280 cm
Description Fiddelback figured Khaya veneer

family: MELIACEAE

species name: KHAYA ANTHOTECA , KHAYA IVORENSIS , KHAYA GRANDIFOLIOLA

other names: N'DOLA , KAJU , N'GOLLON , ACAJOU BASSAM , KRALA , AFRICAN MAHOGANY , TAKORADI MAHOGANY , ZAMANGUILA , OGWANGO , MUNYAMA , KHAYA MAHOGANI , ACAJOU BLANC , UNDIA NUNU , MANGONA , ZAMINGUILA , AHAFO , CAOBA DEL GALON , AKUK , ERI KIRE , DEKE

Price & Conditions

Price On demand EUR per m2 (sqm)
Incoterm EXW - Alongside the road Country Italy Region Meda (MB)
Sells to: Worldwide

Seller

I confirm that I have read and understood Fordaq’s Privacy Statement

By registering you agree to our General Conditions