Kosipo Veneer with Quartered, Plain Cut, 0.5 mm Thickness

  • Offer
    18319228
  • Date
    2021-04-21
  • Valid until:
    2021-10-18

Product

Sliced veneer type Natural Veneer
Type of species African Hardwood
Species Kosipo (Omu, Penkwa, Heavy Sapelle)
Cut Quartered, plain
Origin Cameroon

Specifications

Quality A (first)
Volume 10000 - 15000 m2 (sqm) Spot - 1 time
Surface area 10000-15000 m2 (sqm)
Thickness 0.5 mm
Length 210-245; 250-285; 310-345 cm
Description Quarter cut Kossipo A quality veneer, door size 210-245[cm], short panel 250-285[cm] and long panel 310-345[cm].
Normally this species has a darker color than Sapele.

family: MELIACEAE (angiorperm)

species name: Entandrophragma candollei

other names: LIFUCO, DIAMUNI, ETOM, PENKWA-AKOWAA, OMU, ATOM-ASSIE', KOSIPO, HEAVY SAPELE, BAKANGA, KOSIPO-MAHOGANY

Price & Conditions

Price 1.50 EUR per m2 (sqm)
Incoterm EXW - Alongside the road Country Italy Region Meda (MB)
Delivery deadline In Stock
Sells to: Worldwide

Seller

I confirm that I have read and understood Fordaq’s Privacy Statement

By registering you agree to our General Conditions