Iroko Quarter Cut Veneer, 0.5 mm Thick

  • Offer
    18313419
  • Date
    2020-07-30
  • Valid until:
    2021-01-26

Product

Sliced veneer type Natural Veneer
Type of species African Hardwood
Species Iroko (Mvuli, Kambala, Semli, Rokko)
Cut Quartered, plain
Origin Cameroon

Specifications

Quality A (first)
Volume 10000 - 15000 m2 (sqm) Spot - 1 time
Surface area 10000 -15000 m2 (sqm)
Thickness 0.5 mm
Length 250 - 290 cm
Description Quarter cut Iroko veneer, A quality short panel size 250 - 285 [cm]

family: MORACEAE (angiorsperm)

species name: MILICIA EXCELSA , MILICIA REGIA

other names: MOREIRA , ABANG , IROKO , MANDJI , SIMME, SEMLI ,TULE , BANGUI , LUSANGA , MOLOUNDOU , KAMBALA , LOKOTIN , ODOUM , MUFULA , ROKKO , MOKONGO

Price & Conditions

Price 1.40 EUR per m2 (sqm)
Incoterm EXW - ex-works (seller's), goods are at seller's place Country Italy Region Meda (MB)
Delivery deadline In Stock
Sells to: Worldwide

Seller

I confirm that I have read and understood Fordaq’s Privacy Statement

By registering you agree to our General Conditions