Eyong Natural Veneer, Flat Cut, 0.65 mm

  • Offer
    18313503
  • Date
    2021-02-02
  • Valid until:
    2021-08-01

Product

Sliced veneer type Natural Veneer
Type of species African Hardwood
Species Eyong (White/Yellow Sterculia, Okoko)
Cut Flat cut, plain
Origin Cameroon

Specifications

Quality A (first)
Volume 10000 - 15000 m2 (sqm) Spot - 1 time
Surface area 10000 -15000 m2 (sqm)
Thickness 0.65 mm
Length 250-280; 310-345 cm
Description Eyong crown cut wood veneer A quality, size 250-280[cm] and 310-345[cm].
The grain and structure of this species is similar to Sucupira.
Our origin allows us to offer big logs with homogeneous colour sequence

family: MALVACEAE

species name: ERIBROMA OBLONGA , STERCULIA OBLONGA

other names: BONGELE , KUIL , N'CHONG , OHAA , N'ZONG , BONGO , YELLOW STERCULIA , BI , OKOKO , WHITE STERCULIA

Price & Conditions

Price 1.60 EUR per m2 (sqm)
Incoterm EXW - ex-works (seller's), goods are at seller's place Country Italy Region Meda (MB)
Delivery deadline In Stock
Sells to: Worldwide

Seller

I confirm that I have read and understood Fordaq’s Privacy Statement

By registering you agree to our General Conditions