Quartered Dibetou Natural Veneer, 0.5 mm

  • Offer
    18335996
  • Date
    2021-03-11
  • Valid until:
    2021-09-07

Product

Sliced veneer type Natural Veneer
Type of species African Hardwood
Species Dibetou (Tigerwood, Noyer d'Afrique)
Cut Quartered, plain
Origin Cameroon

Specifications

Quality A (first)
Volume 10000 - 15000 m2 (sqm) Spot - 1 time
Surface area 10000 - 15000 m2 (sqm)
Thickness 0.5 mm
Length 250-285; 315-345 cm
Description Dibetou veneer quality A,
sizes 250-285 [cm] and 315-345 [cm].
Family: MELIACEAE
Species name: LOVOA TRICHILIOIDES, LOVOA KLAINEANA
Other names: BIBOLO, BOSSO, EYAN, AFRICAN WALNUT, DUBINI-BIRI, MPENGWA, M'BERO, N'VERO, ANAMENILA, APOPAKO, SIDA, BOYOMBUINDI KONDI, , WNAIMEI, NOYER D'AFRIQUE, NOYER DU GABON, TIGERWOOD, CONGOWOOD

- Translated with google

Price & Conditions

Price On demand EUR per m2 (sqm)
Incoterm EXW - ex-works (seller's), goods are at seller's place Country Italy Region Meda (MB)
Delivery deadline In Stock
Sells to: Worldwide

Seller

I confirm that I have read and understood Fordaq’s Privacy Statement

By registering you agree to our General Conditions